March 2014
Volume 14, Issue 3
Free
Review  |   June 2014
Reviewers
Journal of Vision June 2014, Vol.14, r. doi:10.1167/14.3.r
  • Views
  • PDF
  • Share
  • Tools
    • Alerts
      ×
      This feature is available to authenticated users only.
      Sign In or Create an Account ×
    • Get Citation

      Reviewers. Journal of Vision 2014;14(3):r. doi: 10.1167/14.3.r.

      Download citation file:


      © ARVO (1962-2015); The Authors (2016-present)

      ×
  • Supplements
Introduction
We thank the following reviewers for their generous assistance in evaluating manuscripts submitted to Journal of Vision. The list comprises all those, including editors, who completed one or more reviews between January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013. 
Exceptional Reviewers
Aagten-Murphy, David 
Abrams, Jared 
Ahissar, Merav 
Ahumada, Albert 
Aivar, M. Pilar 
Alais, David 
Andersen, John 
Anderson, Brian 
Andrews, Tim 
Arnold, Derek 
Arrighi, Roberto 
Avidan, Galia 
Ayhan, Inci 
Bach, Michael 
Backus, Benjamin 
Badcock, David 
Baker, Daniel 
Balas, Benjamin 
Barbot, Antoine 
Barraclough, Nick 
Becker, Stefanie 
Belopolsky, Artem 
Bernhardt-Walther, Dirk 
Betts, Lisa 
Bex, Peter 
Biggs, Adam 
Billock, Vincent 
Boyaci, Huseyin 
Brainard, David 
Brenner, Eli 
Bressan, Paola 
Bridge, Holly 
Brooks, Anna 
Burge, Johannes 
Cain, Matthew 
Castet, Eric 
Caudek, Corrado 
Chakravarthi, Ramakrishna 
Chan, Louis 
Chen, Lin 
Choi, Lark Kwon 
Chubb, Charles 
Cicchini, Guido 
Collin, Charles 
Cormack, Lawrence 
Crognale, Michael 
Crookes, Kate 
Curran, William 
de Rugy, Aymar 
Degutis, Joe 
Demirel, Shaban 
Desender, Kobe 
Dinse, Hubert 
Doerschner, Katja 
Doi, Takahiro 
Drew, Trafton 
Dumoulin, Serge 
Eckstein, Miguel 
Eimer, Martin 
Einhäuser, Wolfgang 
Engbert, Ralf 
Ester, Edward 
Fairchild, Mark 
Farrell-Whelan, Max 
Feldman, Jacob 
Ferwerda, James 
Findlay, John 
Fine, Ione 
Fiset, Daniel 
Fleming, Roland 
Flombaum, Jonathan 
Francis, Gregory 
Freeman, Jeremy 
Frens, Maarten 
Garcia-Perez, Miguel 
Gardner, Justin 
Georgeson, Mark 
Gheorghiu, Elena 
Gillam, Barbara 
Gold, Jason 
Golomb, Julie 
Gonzalez, Esther 
Goutcher, Ross 
Greenwood, John 
Haak, Koen 
Hafed, Ziad 
Harrison, William 
Hartcher, Jess 
Hein, Elisabeth 
Heinrich, Sven 
Herzog, Michael 
Hickey, Clayton 
Hidaka, Souta 
Holcombe, Alex 
Hsiao, Janet 
Hsieh, Po-Jang 
Hunt, Amelia 
Ilg, Uwe 
Im, Hee 
Jack, Rachael 
Jameson, Kimberly 
Jeffery, Linda 
Jiang, Haomiao 
Johnson, Chris 
Jordan, Gabriele 
Kawano, Kenji 
Kay, Kendrick 
Kibbe, Melissa 
Kim, Yee-Joon 
Kimmel, Daniel 
Kiper, Daniel 
Knoblauch, Kenneth 
Konkle, Talia 
Kornmeier, Jürgen 
Kristjansson, Arni 
Kunar, Melina 
Kwon, MiYoung 
Kwon, Oh-Sang 
Lamy, Dominique 
Landy, Michael 
Langton, Stephen 
Lappe, Markus 
Laubrock, Jochen 
Lefevre, Philippe 
Legge, Gordon 
Li, Roger 
Lin, Zhicheng 
Liston, Dorion 
Liu, Lei 
Lopez-Moliner, Joan 
Lorenceau, Jean 
Love, Bradley 
Ludwig, Casimir 
Luria, Roy 
Ma, Wei Ji 
Machilsen, Bart 
Mather, George 
McDonald, John 
McIlhagga, William 
Mednick, Sara 
Meeter, Martijn 
Mel, Bartlett 
Melcher, David 
Mitchell, Donald 
Montagnini, Anna 
Mordkoff, J. Toby 
Morgan, Michael 
Morrone, M. Concetta 
Mulligan, Jeffrey 
Murray, Micah 
Murray, Richard 
Murray, Scott 
Neri, Peter 
Newell, Fiona 
Nuthmann, Antje 
Olkkonen, Maria 
Ostendorf, Florian 
Pack, Christopher 
Palermo, Romina 
Palomares, Melanie 
Peirce, Jonathan 
Pestilli, Franco 
Peterson, Matthew 
Pillow, Jonathan 
Pomerantz, James 
Pomplun, Marc 
Privitera, Claudio 
Quaia, Christian 
Rangelov, Dragan 
Raymond, Jane 
Remington, Roger 
Renninger, Laura 
Ress, David 
Rich, Danny 
Roach, Neil 
Rogers, Brian 
Rolfs, Martin 
Rosen, Sarah 
Rosenthal, Orna 
Ross, David 
Rouder, Jeffrey 
Rousselet, Guillaume 
Rucci, Michele 
Rust, Nicole 
Salmela, Viljami 
Sasaki, Yuka 
Scalf, Paige 
Schaeffel, Frank 
Schmidt, Thomas 
Schofield, Andrew 
Schwartz, Odelia 
Seiffert, Adriane 
Seitz, Aaron 
Sengpiel, Frank 
Serences, John 
Shalom, Diego 
Shapiro, Arthur 
Sharman, Rebecca 
Shelhamer, Mark 
Sheliga, Boris 
Shimozaki, Steven 
Smirnakis, Stelios 
Socchia, Lisa 
Solomon, Joshua 
Solomon, Samuel 
Sommerhalder, Jorg 
Song, Joo-Hyun 
Spering, Miriam 
Spitschan, Manuel 
Stockman, Andrew 
Sullivan, Brian 
Sweeny, Timothy 
Tadin, Duje 
Takemura, Hiromasa 
Tanaka, James 
Tatler, Benjamin 
Taubert, Jessica 
Thornton, Ian 
Troje, Nikolaus 
Tsotsos, John 
Turk-Browne, Nicholas 
Tyler, Christopher 
van den Berg, Ronald 
van Ee, Raymond 
van Gaal, Simon 
Verghese, Preeti 
Vickery, Timothy 
Vogel, Edward 
Volbrecht, Vicki 
Vorobyev, Misha 
Wallis, Thomas 
Walther, Dirk 
Watson, Andrew 
Watson, Tamara 
Webb, Ben 
Webster, Michael 
Wichmann, Felix 
Wilcox, Laurie 
Witzel, Christoph 
Wyble, Brad 
Xiao, Bei 
Yamada, Yuki 
Yantis, Steven 
Yeshurun, Yaffa 
Yu, Deyue 
Zanker, Johannes 
Zelinsky, Gregory 
Zimmermann, Eckart 
Reviewers
Abbey, Craig 
Adelson, Edward H. 
Agostini, Tiziano A 
Ales, Justin M. 
Alexander, Robert G 
Allard, Remy 
Allison, Robert S. 
Alvarez, George A 
Amano, Kaoru 
Anderson, Barton 
Ansorge, Ulrich 
Anstis, Stuart 
Ashida, Hiroshi 
Backhouse, Simon 
Bair, Wyeth 
Baker, Christopher I 
Baldassi, Stefano 
Banks, Martin S. 
Bao, Min 
Barbur, John L 
Barkan, Yuval 
Barrett, Brendan T. 
Barron, Jon 
Bartlett, James 
Beck, Diane M 
Becker, Mark 
Bell, Jason 
Bertamini, Marco 
Bethge, Matthias 
Biederman, Irving 
Binda, Paola 
Binsted, Gordon 
Birch, David G. 
Birch, Eileen E. 
Bisley, James W. 
Blais, Caroline 
Blakeslee, Barbara 
Blumenthal, Emily J 
Bochud, Francois O 
Bolognini, Nadia 
Bosworth, Rain G 
Braddick, Oliver J. 
Brady, Timothy F 
Brascamp, Jan Willem 
Braun, Jochen 
Breitmeyer, Bruno G 
Bridgeman, Bruce 
Briggs, Farran 
Brill, Michael H. 
Brooks, Kevin R. 
Brouwer, Gijs Joost 
Brown, Angela M. 
Bruce, Neil 
Bruno, Aurelio 
Bruno, Nicola 
Buck, Steven 
Buckthought, Athena 
Burns, Stephen A. 
Burr, David 
Busse, Laura 
Caldara, Roberto 
Calder, Andy 
Campana, Gianluca 
Candy, T Rowan 
Canovas, Carmen 
Carbon, Claus-Christian 
Carrasco, Marisa 
Carter, Olivia L 
Carver, Leslie J. 
Cass, John 
Castel, Alan 
Castelhano, Monica S. 
Cavanagh, Patrick 
Cerf, Moran 
Charman, Neil 
Chen, Juan 
Chen, Yu 
Chopin, Adrien 
Chow, Carson C. 
Cichy, Radoslaw Martin 
Clarke, Aaron M 
Clifford, Colin W.G. 
Collins, Thérèse 
Constable, Paul A 
Conway, Bevil R. 
Cook, Richard Cook 
Corbett, Jennifer E. 
Crawford, Douglas Douglas 
Cumming, Bruce 
D'Antona, Anthony D 
Daly, Scott 
de Heering, Adelaide 
de Montalembert, Marie 
De Moraes, Carlos Gustavo 
DeAngelis, Gregory 
Dekker, Tessa M 
Dennett, Hugh W 
Dessing, Joost C. 
Deubel, Heiner 
Devinck, Frederic 
deWit, Lee 
Di Luca, Massimiliano 
da Custódia Dias, João Filipe 
Dieter, Kevin C 
Ding, Jian 
Dobias, Joshua Jay 
Dobs, Katharina 
Domini, Fulvio 
Donk, Mieke 
Donnelly, Nick 
Donner, Tobias H 
Dorr, Michael 
Dosher, Barbara A 
Downing, Paul 
Drewes, Jan 
Drum, Bruce Alan 
Dupuis-Roy, Nicolas 
Durgin, Frank H 
Dux, Paul Edmund 
Edelman, Jay A 
Edwards, Mark 
Egeth, Howard 
Ekroll, Vebjørn 
Elder, James H 
Elliott, Digby 
Emerich, Stephen 
Engel, Stephen A 
Ernst, Marc O. 
Eskew, Rhea T 
Esterman, Michael 
Ewbank, Michael Paul 
Fabre-Thorpe, Michèle 
Fajen, Brett 
Fang, Fang 
Farell, Bart 
Farid, Hany 
Farzin, Faraz 
Fergus, Robert 
Ferrera, Vincent P. 
Fiser, Jozsef 
Foldiak, Peter 
Foley, John M 
Folk, Charles 
Forte, Jason D 
Foulsham, Tom 
Fowlkes, Charless 
Foxe, John J. 
Freeman, Tom CA 
Fruend, Ingo 
Fulvio, Jacqueline M 
Gao, Tao 
Garcia-Diaz, Anton 
Gegenfurtner, Karl R. 
Geng, Joy 
Gerbino, Walter 
Gerhard, Holly E 
Gersch, Timothy M 
Ghose, Tandra 
Gilchrist, Alan L 
Gilchrist, Iain D 
Gilmore, Rick O. 
Ginis, Harilaos 
Glasser, Davis M 
Goffaux, Valerie 
Gorea, Andrei 
Gori, Simone 
Gosselin, Frédéric 
Graf, Erich W 
Graham, Norma VS 
Granzier, Jeroen JM 
Grubert, Anna 
Häkkinen, Jukka 
Hadad, Bat-Sheva 
Hammett, Stephen T 
Hansen, Bruce C 
Hansen, Thorsten 
Hanus, Deborah 
Harding, Glen 
Harris, Julie M 
Hayhoe, Mary M. 
Hayward, William G. 
He, Sheng 
Heinen, Stephen J. 
Heron, James 
Herwig, Arvid 
Hibbard, Paul 
Hillstrom, Anne 
Hoffman, David 
Hoffman, James E 
Hollingworth, Andrew 
Holmqvist, Kenneth 
Hooge, Ignace T 
Horowitz, Todd S. 
Horwitz, Gregory D 
Howarth, Peter Alan 
Howe, Piers D 
Hsu, Li-Chuan 
Huang, Chang-Bing 
Huang, Liqiang 
Huff, Markus 
Huk, Alex C. 
Humphreys, Glyn 
Hung, Li-Fang 
Hussain, Zahra 
Hutchinson, Claire V 
Issa, Elias B 
Jacobs, Robert A. 
Jacques, Corentin 
Jepma, Marieke 
Jiang, Xiong 
Jiang, Yuhong V. 
Johnston, Alan 
Jonikaitis, Donatas 
Joo, Sung Jun 
Kahn, David Alexander 
Kalia, Amy 
Kamienkowski, Juan Esteban 
Kanan, Christopher 
Kawabe, Takahiro 
Kawahara, Jun 
Keil, Andreas 
Kellman, Philip J 
Kentridge, Robert 
Kerzel, Dirk 
Kikuchi, Masayuki 
Kim, Juno 
Kimchi, Ruth 
Kingdom, Frederick 
Kitaoka, Akiyoshi 
Klein, Stanley A. 
Klink, Peter Christiaan 
Knöll, Jonas 
Knapen, Tomas 
Knox, Paul C. 
König, Peter 
Kontsevich, Leonid L 
Kording, Konrad P 
Kowler, Eileen 
Kravitz, Dwight Jacob 
Krekelberg, Bart 
Krumhuber, Eva 
Krummenacher, Joseph 
Lages, Martin 
Land, Michael F 
Le Meur, Olivier 
Leber, Andrew B. 
Leclercq, Guillaume 
Ledgeway, Timothy 
Lee, Choongkil 
Lee, Thomas Y. 
Leopold, David A 
Lewis, Terri L 
Li, Peter Hawley 
Linares, Daniel L 
Ling, Yazhu 
Liu, Taosheng 
Liu, Zili 
Liversedge, Simon 
Loffler, Gunter 
Lovell, Paul George 
Lu, Zhong-Lin 
Lukavský, Jiří 
Lundström, Linda 
Müller, Hermann J. 
Ma-Wyatt, Anna 
Mack, Michael L. 
Mack, Stephen Christopher 
Macknik, Stephen L 
Madelain, Laurent 
Maertens, Marianne 
Malcolm, George L 
Malek, Nour R 
Maloney, Laurence T. 
Maniatis, Lydia Maria 
Mareschal, Isabelle 
Marlow, Phillip James 
Marsack, Jason D. 
Martens, Sander 
Martin, Paul R 
Martinez, Aleix M 
Martinez-Trujillo, Julio C 
Martinovic, Jasna 
Masson, Guillaume S 
Matsukura, Michi 
Matthews, Nestor 
May, Keith A 
McAnany, J. Jason 
McCleery, Joseph P 
McCourt, Mark E. 
McKendrick, Allison M. 
McNamara, Timothy 
McPeek, Robert M 
Medina, Jose M 
Meese, Tim S 
Meinhardt-Injac, Bozana 
Meng, Ming 
Merriam, Eli P 
Michel, Melchi M 
Mirpour, Koorosh 
Mitroff, Stephen R 
Moher, Jeff 
Mollon, John D 
Morland, Antony B 
Motoyoshi, Isamu 
Murakami, Ikuya 
Nandy, Anirvan S 
Navarro, Rafael 
Nefs, Harold T 
Nigg, Joel 
Nijboer, Tanja 
Norcia, Anthony M. 
Nordfang, Maria 
Ogmen, Haluk 
Olivers, Christian N.L. 
Olsen, Rosanna Kathleen 
Ooi, Teng Leng 
Or, Charles C.-F. 
Orban de Xivry, Jean-Jacques 
Oriet, Chris 
Paffen, Chris L. E. 
Palmer, Evan M 
Palmer, Stephen E. 
Palmisano, Stephen A 
Pannasch, Sebastian 
Pardhan, Shahina 
Parry, Neil R. A. 
Paul, Hibbard 
Pearson, Joel 
Pelisson, Denis 
Pelz, Jeff B 
Pereverzeva, Maria 
Perrinet, Laurent U 
Perrone, John A 
Petersen, Anders 
Peterson, Mary A 
Peterson, Matthew 
Petrov, Yury 
Pianta, Michael J 
Pitcher, David 
Poder, Endel 
Pokorny, Joel 
Polat, Uri 
Pollick, Frank E. 
Pont, Sylvia 
Pooresmaeili, Arezoo 
Pourtois, Gilles 
Pratt, Jay 
Pressnitzer, Daniel 
Prieto, Pedro M. 
Prime, Steven L 
Prins, Nicolaas 
Radonjic, Ana 
Raj, Alvin 
Rauss, Karsten 
Read, Jenny C.A. 
Rensink, Ronald A 
Richler, Jennifer Joanna 
Riddell, Patricia M. 
Riesenhuber, Maximilian 
Rieser, John 
Ripamonti, Caterina 
Robertson, Caroline 
Rokers, Bas 
Rosander, Kerstin 
Roseboom, Warrick 
Ross, John 
Rothkopf, Constantin A 
Royden, Constance S 
Rubin, Gary S. 
Rubin, Nava 
Rudd, Michael E. 
Rule, Nicholas 
Rushton, Simon K 
Saarela, Toni P 
Sabesan, Ramkumar 
Sagi, Dov 
Salomon, Roy 
Sanguinetti, Joseph L 
Saunders, Jeffrey A 
Sawada, Tadamasa 
Saygin, Ayse Pinar 
Sayim, Bilge 
Scarfe, Peter 
Schütz, Alexander C 
Schirillo, James A. 
Schneck, Marilyn E. 
Schubö, Anna 
Schuetz, Alexander 
Schueuer, Friederike 
Schwarzkopf, D. Samuel 
Schweinberger, Stefan R. 
Schwiegerling, Jim T. 
Scott, Lisa Sarah 
Serre, Thomas 
Shadmehr, Reza 
Sharpee, Tatyana 
Sheehan, Matthew T. 
Shevell, Steven K. 
Shim, Won Mok 
Shirai, Nobu 
Shomstein, Sarah 
Simmers, Anita J. 
Simmons, David R 
Singh, Manish 
Sinz, Fabian 
Sligte, Ilja 
Smilek, Dan 
Smith, Tim J. 
Smithson, Hannah E 
Soto, David 
Souto, David 
Spence, Charles 
Spivey, Michael 
Stein, Timo 
Sterzer, Philipp 
Stevenson, Scott B 
Stoffregen, Tom 
Stone, Lee S. 
Stoner, Gene R. 
Suchow, Jordan W 
Sumner, Petroc 
Sun, Peng 
Susilo, Tirta 
Tabernero, Juan 
Tavassoli, Abtine 
Teufel, Christoph 
Theeuwes, Jan 
Thomas, James P 
Thompson, Benjamin 
Thompson, James C 
Thorpe, Simon J 
Tibber, Marc S. 
Tjan, Bosco S. 
Todd, James T 
Todorovic, Dejan 
Torralbo, Ana 
Troncoso, Xoana G. 
Urban, Philipp 
Valsecchi, Matteo 
van Boxtel, Jeroen J.A. 
van der Smagt, Maarten 
van der Stigchel, Stefan 
van Zoest, Wieske 
Vanni, Simo 
VanRullen, Rufin 
Verleger, Rolf 
Vilupuru, Abhiram S 
Vincent, Benjamin T 
Vlaskamp, Bjotn 
Vul, Edward 
Wade, Alex R. 
Wagemans, Johan 
Walker, Robin 
Wallace, Julian M. 
Wallis, Guy 
Wallis, Stuart A 
Wallisch, Pascal 
Wann, John P 
Wardle, Susan G 
Warren, Paul A 
Waszak, Florian 
Watanabe, Katsumi 
Watson, Derrick 
Watt, Simon J. 
Wattam-Bell, John 
Welsh, Timothy N 
Werner, Annette MC 
Westheimer, Gerald 
Westrick, Zachary M 
Whitaker, David J 
White, Alex L 
White, Brian J 
Whitney, David 
Wierda, Stefan M 
Wijntjes, Maarten W.A. 
Wilkinson, Frances E 
Wilson, Hugh R. 
Winawer, Jonathan 
Witthoft, Nathan 
Wolfe, Jeremy M. 
Wong, Aaron L 
Woods, Russell L 
Wuerger, Sophie 
Yang, Eunice 
Yarrow, Kielan 
Yazdanbakhsh, Arash 
Yeh, Su-Ling 
Yi, Do-Joon 
Yonas, Albert 
Yu, Cong 
Yuille, Alan 
Zaidi, Qasim 
Zehetleitner, Michael 
Zhang, Hang 
Zhang, Weiwei 
Zheleznyak, Len 
Zucker, Steven 
×
×

This PDF is available to Subscribers Only

Sign in or purchase a subscription to access this content. ×

You must be signed into an individual account to use this feature.

×