June 2016
Volume 16, Issue 8
Open Access
Editorial  |   June 2016
Reviewers
Journal of Vision June 2016, Vol.16, r. doi:10.1167/16.8.r
  • Views
  • PDF
  • Share
  • Tools
    • Alerts
      ×
      This feature is available to Subscribers Only
      Sign In or Create an Account ×
    • Get Citation

      Reviewers. Journal of Vision 2016;16(8):r. doi: 10.1167/16.8.r.

      Download citation file:


      © 2017 Association for Research in Vision and Ophthalmology.

      ×
  • Supplements
We thank the following reviewers for their generous assistance in evaluating manuscripts submitted to Journal of Vision. The list comprises all those, including editors, who completed one or more reviews between January 1, 2015 and December 31, 2015. 
Exceptional Reviewers
Abbey, Craig 
Adams, Wendy 
Alais, David 
Allard, Remy 
Andersen, George 
Anderson, Barton 
Anstis, Stuart 
Balas, Benjamin 
Bao, Pinglei 
Barenholtz, Elan 
Bartlett, James 
Berryhill, Marian 
Bex, Peter 
Blaser, Erik 
Bradley, Arthur 
Braun, Doris 
Breitmeyer, Bruno 
Caldara, Roberto 
Cass, John 
Chakravarthi, Ramakrishna 
Chouinard, Philippe 
Cicchini, Guido 
Collins, Therese 
Conway, Bevil 
Cropper, Simon 
Cupchik, Gerald 
Debats, Nienke 
Denison, Rachel 
Ehinger, Krista 
Ekroll, Vebjørn 
Eskew, Rhea 
Feldman, Jacob 
Ferwerda, James 
Fischer, Jason 
Fleming, Roland 
Giaschi, Deborah 
Giesel, Martin 
Glaholt, Mackenzie 
Golomb, Julie 
Goltz, Herbert 
Grainger, Jonathan 
Greenwood, John 
Harrison, William 
Haun, Andrew 
Hayhoe, Mary 
Hesse, Constanze 
Hollingworth, Andrew 
Hurlbert, Anya 
Kim, Minjung 
Kingdom, Frederick 
Klein, Stanley 
Kovacs, Gyula 
Kristjansson, Arni 
Kwon, MiYoung 
Landy, Michael 
Langer, Michael 
Lee, Barry 
Lee, Sang-hun 
Liu, Zili 
Livne, Tomer 
Loffler, Gunter 
Loschky, Lester 
Mack, Michael 
Maertens, Marianne 
Majaj, Najib 
Marlow, Phillip 
Martinovic, Jasna 
McGraw, Paul 
McIlhagga, William 
McKee, Suzanne 
Meese, Tim 
Movshon, Tony 
Murray, Richard 
Myung, Jay 
Neri, Peter 
Owsley, Cynthia 
Pestilli, Franco 
Pillow, Jonathan 
Pizlo, Zygmunt 
Poletti, Martina 
Potter, Mary 
Proietti, Valentina 
Saiki, Jun 
Sayim, Bilge 
Sharpee, Tatyana 
Sloan, Kenneth 
Solomon, Joshua 
Somers, David 
Spillmann, Lothar 
Stockman, Andrew 
Sullivan, Brian 
Tanaka, James 
Tjan, Bosco 
Tripathy, Srimant 
Uka, Takanori 
van den Berg, Ronald 
Vessel, Edward 
Vitu, Françoise 
Wallis, Thomas 
Waugh, Sarah 
Webster, Michael 
Wilcox, Laurie 
Wilder, John 
Winawer, Jonathan 
Yeshurun, Yaffa 
Zhou, Jiawei 
Reviewers
Aagten-Murphy, David 
Abegg, Mathias 
Abrams, Jared 
Abudarham, Naphtali 
Açık, Alper 
Agostini, Tiziano 
Ahissar, Merav 
Ahumada, Albert 
Aivar, M. Pilar 
Ales, Justin 
Allen, Harriet 
Allison, Robert 
Almeida, Jorge 
Alvarez, George 
Alvarez, Tara 
Amano, Kinjiro 
Andersen, John 
Andersen, Søren 
Andersen, Tobias 
Andrews, Tim 
Ansorge, Ulrich 
Appelbaum, Lawrence 
Apthorp, Deborah 
Arnold, Derek 
Aston, Stacey 
Atkinson, Janette 
Badcock, David 
Baker, Daniel 
Ballard, Dana 
Banai, Karen 
Banks, Martin 
Bao, Min 
Baraas, Rigmor 
Barbot, Antoine 
Barraclough, Nick 
Bays, Paul 
Beardsley, Scott 
Bearse, Marcus 
Beesley, Tom 
Bell, Jason 
Bennett, Patrick 
Benton, Christopher 
Bernhardt-Walther, Dirk 
Bharadwaj, Shrikant 
Bisley, James 
Blake, Randolph 
Blakeslee, Barbara 
Bloj, Marina 
Bobier, William 
Bock, Andrew 
Born, Sabine 
Bosten, Jenny 
Bosworth, Rain 
Boucart, Muriel 
Boyaci, Huseyin 
Boynton, Geoffrey 
Brainard, David 
Brand, John 
Brascamp, Jan 
Braun, Jochen 
Brenner, Eli 
Bressan, Paola 
Brewer, Alyssa 
Brincat, Scott 
Brooks, Kevin 
Brown, Angela 
Bruce, Neil 
Brysbaert, Marc 
Buck, Steven 
Buonocore, Antimo 
Burge, Johannes 
Burr, David 
Burton, Mike 
Busch, Niko 
Bylinskii, Zoya 
Cain, Matthew 
Cajar, Anke 
Calkins, David 
Campana, Gianluca 
Candy, T. Rowan 
Carbon, Claus-Christian 
Carlson, Thomas 
Carter, Olivia 
Casco, Clara 
Casteau, Soazig 
Castet, Eric 
Cavanagh, Patrick 
Chandler, Damon 
Chen, Chien-Chung 
Chen, Juan 
Chen, Lihan 
Chen, Yan 
Chicherov, Vitaly 
Chong, Sang Chul 
Chubb, Charles 
Churan, Jan 
Coates, Daniel 
Coletta, Nancy 
Collett, Thomas 
Conci, Markus 
Conson, Massimiliano 
Cooper, Emily 
Corbett, Jennifer 
Cormack, Lawrence 
Corneil, Brian 
Coubard, Olivier 
Cox, David 
Crognale, Michael 
Crouzet, Sebastien 
Crundall, David 
Czigler, Istvan 
Dakin, Steven 
Daly, Scott 
Das, Anasuya 
Dash, Suryadeep 
de Gardelle, Vincent 
de Vries, Jelmer 
Di Lollo, Vincent 
Di Luca, Massimiliano 
Diaz, Gabriel 
Dickinson, J. Edwin 
Dilks, Daniel 
Dobres, Jonathan 
Doerschner, Katja 
Doi, Eizaburo 
Donkin, Christopher 
Dosher, Barbara 
Dragoi, Valentin 
Drewes, Jan 
Drewing, Knut 
Droll, Jason 
Dubé, Chad 
Duchaine, Brad 
Durgin, Frank 
Dux, Paul 
Dzhelyova, Milena 
Eberhardt, Sven 
Eckstein, Miguel 
Edelman, Shimon 
Edwards, Mark 
Einhäuser, Wolfgang 
Engbert, Ralf 
Engel, Stephen 
Erkelens, Casper 
Ester, Edward 
Facoetti, Andrea 
Fairchild, Mark 
Faivre, Nathan 
Fajen, Brett 
Fang, Fang 
Farne, Alessandro 
Field, David 
Finlayson, Nonie 
Fiser, Jozsef 
Flevaris, Anastasia 
Foldiak, Peter 
Forte, Jason 
Foulsham, Tom 
Francis, Gregory 
Franconeri, Steve 
Freeman, Jeremy 
Freeman, Tom 
Froyen, Vicky 
Fründ, Ingo 
Fulvio, Jacqueline 
Gamlin, Paul 
Gandhi, Neeraj 
Ganel, Tzvi 
Ganmor, Elad 
Gao, Tao 
Gardner, Justin 
Gegenfurtner, Karl 
Gerhard, Holly 
Germine, Laura 
Ghahghaei, Saeideh 
Gheorghiu, Elena 
Ghose, Geoffrey 
Giese, Martin 
Gilchrist, Alan 
Gilchrist, Iain 
Glennester, Andrew 
Goffaux, Valerie 
Gold, Jason 
Gollisch, Tim 
Goodhew, Stephanie 
Gorea, Andrei 
Gori, Simone 
Goris, Robbe 
Gosselin, Frédéric 
Goutcher, Ross 
Graci, Valentina 
Graf, Erich 
Green, C. Shawn 
Greenberg, Adam 
Greene, Michelle 
Greenlee, Mark 
Groen, Iris 
Grossberg, Stephen 
Grubb, Michael 
Grzeczkowski, Lukasz 
Guo, Kun 
Guyader, Nathalie 
Haberman, Jason 
Hafed, Ziad 
Hammett, Stephen 
Harris, Hila 
Harris, Laurence 
Harvey, Ben 
Harwood, Mark 
Hayward, William 
He, Sheng 
Heath, Matthew 
Hecht, Lauren 
Heinen, Stephen 
Heinrich, Sven 
Henderson, John 
Hernik, Mikolaj 
Herwig, Arvid 
Herzog, Michael 
Heynderickx, Ingrid 
Hibbard, Paul 
Hill, Harold 
Hillis, Jamie 
Hochstein, Shaul 
Hoffman, David 
Holcombe, Alex 
Hong, Sang Wook 
Horstmann, Gernot 
Hsiao, Janet 
Huang, Liqiang 
Huestegge, Lynn 
Huhn, John, III 
Huk, Alex 
Hulleman, Johan 
Hung, Shao-Chin 
Hunt, Amelia 
Hussain, Zahra 
Hutchinson, Claire 
Ilg, Uwe 
Im, Hee Yeon 
Jackson, Robin 
Jacobs, Robert 
Jain, Anshul 
Jainta, Stephanie 
Jennings, Ben 
Jiang, Haomiao 
Jiang, Yi 
Jimenez, Jose 
Johnston, Alan 
Jordan, Gabriele 
Juttner, Martin 
Kamienkowski, Juan 
Kanaya, Hidetoshi 
Kavsek, Michael 
Keeble, David 
Keefe, Bruce 
Keil, Andreas 
Kellman, Philip 
Kerzel, Dirk 
Kim, Joohwan 
Kim, Yee-Joon 
Kiper, Daniel 
Knapen, Tomas 
Knoblauch, Kenneth 
Knoell, Jonas 
Knops, Andre 
Koene, Ansgar 
Kollbaum, Pete 
Konkle, Talia 
Kording, Konrad 
Kovacs, Ilona 
Kowler, Eileen 
Kreiman, Gabriel 
Kremers, Jan 
Kuai, Shuguang 
Kulikowski, Janus 
Kuniecki, Michal 
Kurki, Ilmari 
Lacquaniti, Francesco 
Lak, Armin 
Lamy, Dominique 
Land, Michael 
Landau, Ayelet 
Lappe, Markus 
Larson, Adam 
Larsson, Jonas 
Larsson, Linnea 
Latham, Keziah 
Laubrock, Jochen 
Leber, Andrew 
Leder, Helmut 
Ledgeway, Timothy 
Lee, Alan 
Lee, Tai Sing 
Legge, Gordon 
Levi, Dennis 
Lewis, Michael 
Lewis, Terri 
Li, Li 
Li, Ming-Wu 
Li, Wu 
Li, Xingshan 
Li, Zhaoping 
Lin, Zhicheng 
Linares, Daniel 
Lindsey, Delwin 
Ling, Sam 
Liu, Taosheng 
Logvinenko, Alexander 
Lovejoy, Lee 
Lu, Zhong-Lin 
Ludwig, Casimir 
Lundström, Linda 
Lunghi, Claudia 
Ma, Wei Ji 
MacKeben, Manfred 
MacNeilage, Paul 
Maetens, Marianne 
Makin, Alexis 
Makovski, Tal 
Malcolm, George 
Mamassian, Pascal 
Manassi, Mauro 
Manning, Catherine 
Mannion, Damien 
Marchant, Alexander 
Marcos, Susana 
Mareschal, Isabelle 
Martin, Graham 
Martinez-Trujillo, Julio 
Mastandrea, Stefano 
Mather, George 
Mathôt, Sebastiaan 
Matthews, Nestor 
Matthews, William 
Ma-Wyatt, Anna 
May, Keith 
McAnany, J. Jason 
McCourt, Mark 
McCulloch, Daphe 
McGovern, David 
McIllhaga, William 
McKendrick, Allison 
McSorley, Eugene 
Mel, Bartlett 
Melcher, David 
Merfeld, Daniel 
Merriam, Eli 
Mevorach, Carmel 
Miall, Chris 
Michal, Audrey 
Michel, Melchi 
Mihashi, Toshifumi 
Miles, James 
Millin, Rachel 
Milne, Elizabeth 
Mishra, Jyoti 
Mitroff, Stephen 
Miura, Kenichiro 
Moher, Jeff 
Montagnini, Anna 
Mon-Williams, Mark 
Moore, Cathleen 
Moreno-Bote, Ruben 
Morgan, Michael 
Morgenstern, Yaniv 
Morrone, M. Concetta 
Moscatelli, Alessandro 
Motoyoshi, Isamu 
Mottron, Laurent 
Mudrik, Liad 
Mulligan, Jeffrey 
Murakami, Ikuya 
Nakayama, Ken 
Nascimento, Sergio 
Nasr, Shahin 
Neitz, Jay 
Neumann, Markus 
Niechwiej-Szwedo, Ewa 
Niehorster, Diederick 
Noguchi, Yasuki 
Norcia, Anthony 
Norman, Liam 
Nuthmann, Antje 
Obein, Gaël 
Oberauer, Klaus 
Ogmen, Haluk 
Oksama, Lauri 
Olkkonen, Maria 
Olman, Cheryl 
Olsen, Rosanna 
Op de Beeck, Hans 
Optican, Lance 
Oriet, Chris 
Orssaud, Christophe 
Ossandon, Jose 
Ostendorf, Florian 
O'Toole, Alice 
Paffen, Chris 
Palmer, Stephen 
Pannasch, Sebastian 
Parks, Stuart 
Pascalis, Olivier 
Pastukhov, Alexander 
Pasupathy, Anitha 
Pearce, Bradley 
Peelen, Marius 
Peirce, Jonathan 
Pellegrino, Giuseppe 
Pelli, Denis 
Pepperell, Robert 
Perrone, John 
Pertzov, Yoni 
Peters, Megan 
Petrov, Alexander 
Philbeck, John 
Piepers, Daniel 
Plaisier, Myrthe 
Pokorny, Joel 
Polat, Uri 
Pollick, Frank 
Pomerantz, James 
Pomplun, Marc 
Pont, Sylvia 
Pratte, Michael 
Prins, Nicolaas 
Provenzi, Edoardo 
Radonjic, Ana 
Rambold, Holger 
Ratcliff, Roger 
Read, Jenny 
Reeves, Adam 
Rensink, Ronald 
Riley, Michael 
Roach, Neil 
Robinson, Alan 
Roelfsema, Pieter 
Rogers, Brian 
Rokem, Ariel 
Rolfs, Martin 
Rolls, Edmund 
Roorda, Austin 
Roseboom, Warrick 
Rosén, Robert 
Rossi, Ethan 
Rousselet, Guillaume 
Rowland, Edward 
Royden, Constance 
Rozema, Jos 
Rucci, Michele 
Rudd, Michael 
Ruff, Christian 
Rushton, Simon 
Saarela, Toni 
Sabbah, Shai 
Sabesan, Ramkumar 
Sagi, Dov 
Sarlegna, Fabrice 
Sasaki, Yuka 
Saunders, Jeffrey 
Sawayama, Masataka 
Sawides, Lucie 
Scarfe, Peter 
Schenk, Thomas 
Schluppeck, Denis 
Schmidt, Filipp 
Schneider, Erich 
Schneider, Keith 
Schofield, Andrew 
Schor, Clifton 
Schreiber, Kai 
Schuboe, Anna 
Schütz, Alexander 
Schwartz, Gregory 
Schwarz, Christina 
Schwarzkopf, D. Samuel 
Seitz, Aaron 
Sekiyama, Kaoru 
Sekuler, Robert 
Serences, John 
Series, Peggy 
Serrano-Pedraza, Ignacio 
Seymour, Kiley 
Shapley, Robert 
Sharan, Lavanya 
Sheremata, Summer 
Shevell, Steven 
Shinomori, Keizo 
Shioiri, Satoshi 
Shomstein, Sarah 
Silver, Michael 
Simmons, David 
Simoncelli, Eero 
Singh, Manish 
Smith, Daniel 
Smith, Tim 
Smithson, Hannah 
Solomon, Samuel 
Song, Joo-Hyun 
Souman, Jan 
Souto, David 
Spehar, Branka 
Sperandio, Irene 
Spering, Miriam 
Spitschan, Manuel 
Stein, Timo 
Sterratt, David 
Sterzer, Philipp 
Stieger, Knut 
Stocker, Alan 
Stoffregen, Tom 
Stoianov, Ivilin 
Storrs, Katherine 
Stothart, George 
Summerfield, Christopher 
Sweeny, Timothy 
Swindale, Nicholas 
Szinte, Martin 
Szwed, Marcin 
Tadin, Duje 
Tahir, Humza 
Tarr, Michael 
Tatler, Benjamin 
Teramoto, Wataru 
Thomas, Nicole 
Thompson, Benjamin 
Thompson, Peter 
Thornton, Ian 
Thut, Gregor 
Todorovic, Dejan 
Toet, Alexander 
Toscani, Matteo 
Tremblay, Francois 
Trukenbrod, Hans 
Tsotsos, John 
Tsujimura, Sei-ichi 
Turi, Marco 
Turk-Browne, Nicholas 
Ulrich, Rolf 
Utochkin, Igor 
Valsecchi, Matteo 
van Assen, Jan Jaap 
Van Horn, Marion 
van Leeuwen, Cees 
van Lier, Rob 
van Rullen, Rufin 
van Zoest, Wieske 
Vartanian, Oshin 
Vedamurthy, Indu 
Vergeer, Mark 
Vickery, Timothy 
Vida, Mark 
Vinberg, Frans 
Vincent, Benjamin 
Vinuela-Navarro, Valldeflors 
Vishwanath, Dhanraj 
Visser, Troy 
Võ, Melissa 
von der Heydt, Rudiger 
von Mühlenen, Adrian 
Voudouris, Dmitris 
Vul, Edward 
Wade, Alex 
Wagemans, Johan 
Walker, Robin 
Wallis, Guy 
Wallraven, Christian 
Wang, Rui 
Warren, Paul 
Warren, William 
Watanabe, Katsumi 
Watanabe, Takeo 
Watson, Andrew 
Watt, Simon 
Webb, Ben 
Weech, Séamas 
Welchman, Andrew 
Werner, Annette 
Werner, John 
West, Greg 
Wexler, Mark 
White, Alex 
White, Janis 
Whitney, David 
Wichmann, Felix 
Wiener, Martin 
Wilkins, Arnold 
Williams, Mark 
Willkie, Richard 
Wilson, Hugh 
Witzel, Christoph 
Won, Bo-Yeong 
Woodman, Geoffrey 
Wright, Beverly 
Wuerger, Sophie 
Wyart, Valentin 
Wyble, Brad 
Xiao, Bei 
Xing, Dajun 
Xu, Yaoda 
Yamamoto, Shinya 
Yamanashi Leib, Allison 
Yamins, Daniel 
Yarrow, Kielan 
Yates, Mark 
Yellott, Jack 
Yoon, Geunyoung 
Yotsumoto, Yuko 
Yu, Cong 
Yu, Deyue 
Zannoli, Marina 
Zanto, Theodore 
Zarco, Wilbert 
Zele, Andrew 
Zemon, Vance 
Zhang, Hang 
Zhang, Jun-Yun 
Zhao, Jiaying 
Zhaoping, Li 
Zimmermann, Eckart 
Zoccolan, Davide 
Zucker, Steven 
×
×

This PDF is available to Subscribers Only

Sign in or purchase a subscription to access this content. ×

You must be signed into an individual account to use this feature.

×