September 2017
Volume 17, Issue 11
Open Access
Editorial  |   September 2017
Reviewers
Journal of Vision September 2017, Vol.17, r. doi:10.1167/17.11.r
  • Views
  • PDF
  • Share
  • Tools
    • Alerts
      ×
      This feature is available to authenticated users only.
      Sign In or Create an Account ×
    • Get Citation

      Reviewers. Journal of Vision 2017;17(11):r. doi: 10.1167/17.11.r.

      Download citation file:


      © ARVO (1962-2015); The Authors (2016-present)

      ×
  • Supplements
We thank the following reviewers for their generous assistance in evaluating manuscripts submitted to Journal of Vision. The list comprises all those, including editors, who completed one or more reviews between January 1, 2016, and December 31, 2016. 
Exceptional Reviewers
Abbey, Craig 
Allen, Annette E. 
Allred, Sarah R. 
Arizpe, Joseph M. 
Aston, Stacey 
Atchison, David A. 
Bach, Michael 
Backus, Benjamin T. 
Baker, Christopher I. 
Balas, Benjamin 
Baldassano, Christopher 
Banks, Martin S. 
Barraza, Jose F. 
Billock, Vincent A. 
Bimler, David 
Braddick, Oliver J. 
Bradley, Arthur 
Brenner, Eli 
Bridgeman, Bruce 
Buckthought, Athena 
Burge, Johannes 
Cajar, Anke 
Castelhano, Monica S. 
Castet, Eric Thierry 
Cavanagh, Patrick 
Chang, Dorita 
Cicchini, Guido Marco 
Coates, Daniel R. 
Cornelissen, Frans W. 
de la Malla, Cristina 
Denniss, Jonathan 
Diaz, Gabriel 
Einhauser Treyer, Wolfgang 
Fajen, Brett 
Freeman, Alan W. 
Georgeson, Mark 
Goddard, Erin 
Gold, Jason M. 
Goris, Robbe Lieven Theofiel 
Greenwood, John A. 
He, Yingchen 
Hesselmann, Guido 
Horwitz, Gregory D. 
Irwin, David 
Jameson, Kimberly A. 
Kibbe, Melissa 
Kitaoka, Akiyoshi 
Klein, Stanley A. 
Kline, Donald William 
Kwon, MiYoung 
Legge, Gordon E. 
Livne, Tomer 
Lleras, Alejandro 
Lundström, Linda 
May, Keith A. 
McKee, Suzanne P. 
Mel, Bartlett W. 
Melcher, David 
Moore, Cathleen M. 
Neri, Peter 
Pelli, Denis G. 
Pelz, Jeff B. 
Pestilli, Franco 
Peterson, Matthew F. 
Pollmann, Stefan 
Rider, Andrew Thomas 
Rolfs, Martin 
Rosenholtz, Ruth 
Schor, Clifton M. 
Simoncelli, Eero 
Sims, Chris R. 
Spillmann, Lothar 
Spitschan, Manuel 
Storrs, Katherine R. 
Strasburger, Hans 
Tanaka, James 
Tarr, Michael J. 
Thornton, Ian M. 
Tripathy, Srimant Prasad 
Verghese, Preeti 
Vickery, Timothy J. 
Võ, Melissa Le-Hoa 
Wade, Alex R. 
Walker, Laura 
Wallis, Guy 
Wallis, Thomas S.A. 
White, Janis 
Wilkie, Richard McGilchrist 
Wolfe, Jeremy M. 
Yeshurun, Yaffa 
Yu, Cong 
Zelinsky, Gregory J. 
Zetzsche, Christoph 
Reviewers
Açık, Alper 
Aagten-Murphy, David 
Adams, Russ 
Adams, Wendy J. 
Ahissar, Merav 
Al-Bagdady, Mohammad 
Alais, David 
Ales, Justin M. 
Allard, Remy 
Allen, Harriet A. 
Allenmark, Fredrik 
Allison, Robert S. 
Amano, Kaoru 
Andersen, George J. 
Andersen, John 
Anderson, Brian A. 
Anderson, Roger S. 
Andrews, Tim 
Ansorge, Ulrich 
Anstis, Stuart 
Apthorp, Deborah 
Arditi, Aries 
Arnold, Derek Henry 
Atkinson, Janette 
Ayhan, Inci 
Bachy, Romain 
Badcock, David R. 
Baker, Daniel Hart 
Banno, Hayaki 
Bao, Pinglei 
Barbot, Antoine 
Barbur, John L. 
Barrionuevo, Pablo A. 
Bauer, Ben 
Bayer, Florian S. 
Bays, Paul M. 
Beardsley, Scott A. 
Becker, Stefanie 
Bedell, Harold E. 
Bell, Jason 
Bennett, Patrick J. 
Bernard, Jean-Baptiste 
Bertone, Armando 
Bex, Peter J. 
Biggs, Adam 
Bilalić, Merim 
Billino, Jutta 
Binda, Paola 
Blais, Caroline 
Blakeslee, Barbara 
Blaser, Erik 
Bonn, Cory D. 
Bonneh, Yoram S. 
Born, Sabine 
Bosten, Jenny M. 
Boucart, Muriel V. 
Boyaci, Huseyin 
Brady, Nuala 
Brainard, David H. 
Brascamp, Jan W. 
Braun, Doris I. 
Bremmer, Frank 
Brooks, Kevin R. 
Brown, Angela M. 
Brown, James M. 
Bruce, Neil 
Bruno, Nicola 
Bueti, Domenica 
Bunce, Catey 
Burns, Stephen A. 
Cao, Dingcai 
Caplovitz, Gideon 
Capozzi, Francesca 
Cass, John 
Censor, Nitzan 
Chakravarthi, Ramakrishna 
Chandler, Damon M. 
Charman, William Neil 
Chelazzi, Leonardo 
Chen, Chien-Chung 
Chen, Juan 
Chen, Nihong 
Chen, Wenfeng 
Chessa, Manuela 
Chong, Sang Chul 
Chopin, Adrien 
Christie, John 
Chubb, Charles F. 
Chun, Marvin 
Chung, Susana T.L. 
Ciuffreda, Kenneth J. 
Clifford, Colin W.G. 
Cohen, Laurent 
Colenbrander, August 
Conway, Bevil R. 
Corbett, Jennifer E. 
Cormack, Lawrence Kevin 
Corneil, Brian 
Costa, Thiago Leiros 
Cropper, Simon J. 
Crossland, Michael D. 
Cuppini, Cristiano 
Curran, William 
Czuba, Thaddeus B. 
Daly, Scott 
De Fockert, Jan W. 
de la Rosa, Stephan 
de-Wit, Lee 
DeAngelis, Gregory 
Deas, Lesley M. 
Denison, Rachel N. 
Di Lollo, Vincent 
Dickinson, J. Edwin 
Dieter, Kevin C. 
Dörschner, Katja 
Dorr, Michael 
Dorris, Mike 
Dorronsoro, Carlos 
Dosher, Barbara A. 
Dragoi, Valentin 
Duchaine, Brad 
Dumoulin, Serge O. 
Durant, Szonya 
Durgin, Frank H. 
Dux, Paul Edmund 
Eberhardt, Sven 
Edwards, Mark 
Ehinger, Krista A. 
Ekroll, Vebjørn 
Elliott, Sarah L. 
Engel, Stephen A. 
Eskew, Rhea T. 
Evans, Karla K. 
Ewing, Louise 
Faivre, Nathan 
Fang, Fang 
Farell, Bart 
Fencsik, David 
Fernandez, Enrique-Josua 
Ferwerda, James 
Finlayson, Nonie J. 
Fitzgerald, James 
Fleming, Roland W. 
Flombaum, Jonathan Isaac 
Florey, Joseph Adam 
Flynn, Oliver J. 
Foerster, Rebecca Martina 
Fornaciai, Michele 
Forte, Jason D. 
Fougnie, Daryl 
Foulsham, Tom 
Francis, Gregory 
Frankenstein, Julia 
Franz, Volker 
Freeman, Elliot David 
Freeman, Jonathan 
Froyen, Vicky 
Fuhr, Patti S. 
Fulvio, Jacqueline M. 
Gamlin, Paul 
Gandhi, Neeraj 
Gauthier, Isabel 
Gayet, Surya 
Geisler, Wilson S. 
Gepshtein, Sergei 
Gheorghiu, Elena 
Ghose, Tandra 
Giesbrecht, Barry 
Giese, Martin A. 
Glennerster, Andrew 
Goddard, Erin 
Godwin, Hayward J. 
Goffaux, Valerie 
Golestaneh, S. Alireza 
Golomb, Julie D. 
Gorea, Andrei 
Gori, Simone 
Gosselin, Frédéric 
Goutcher, Ross 
Graf, Erich W. 
Grainger, Jonathan 
Green, C. Shawn 
Greene, Ernest 
Greenlee, Mark W. 
Gremmler, Svenja 
Grossman, Emily D. 
Grove, Philip M. 
Guérin-Dugué, Anne 
Haak, Koen V. 
Hafed, Ziad M. 
Hampson, Karen Mary 
Hansen, Thorsten 
Harari, Daniel 
Harel, Assaf 
Harmening, Wolf M. 
Harris, Irina M. 
Harrison, William John 
Harvey, Ben M. 
He, Sheng 
He, Sheng 
Heath, Matthew 
Hein, Elisabeth 
Heinke, Dietmar 
Held, Robert 
Herman, James P. 
Hernik, Mikolaj 
Herwig, Arvid 
Herzmann, Grit 
Herzog, Michael 
Hesse, Constanze 
Heynderickx, Ingrid 
Hibbard, Paul B. 
Hickey, Clayton 
Hill, Harold 
Hock, Howard S. 
Holcombe, Alex O. 
Hollingworth, Andrew 
Horowitz, Todd S. 
Horwood, Anna M. 
Hout, Michael C. 
Hsiao, Janet 
Huk, Alex C. 
Hulleman, Johan 
Hunt, Amelia 
Hupé, Jean-Michel 
Hurlbert, Anya C. 
Hussain, Zahra 
Huxlin, Krystel R. 
Hyvärinen, Aapo 
Jack, Rachael E. 
Jazayeri, Mehrdad 
Johnston, Alan 
König, Peter 
Kang, Min-Suk 
Keeble, David R. T. 
Keil, Andreas 
Kersten, Daniel J. 
Khan, Aarlenne Zein 
Khuu, Sieu 
Kim, Minjung 
Kingdom, Frederick A.A. 
Kiper, Daniel C. 
Knapen, Tomas 
Knoblauch, Kenneth 
Knox, Paul C. 
Kollbaum, Pete S. 
Komogortsev, Oleg 
Konkle, Talia 
Kovács, Gyula 
Kovacs, Ilona 
Kowler, Eileen 
Kremers, Jan 
Kristjansson, Arni 
Kuai, Shuguang 
Kubovy, Michael 
Kuchenbecker, James 
Kuriki, Ichiro 
Lafer-Sousa, Rosa 
Lages, Martin 
Lalonde, Jean-Francois 
Landy, Michael S. 
Langer, Michael S. 
Lankheet, Martin J.M. 
Lappe, Markus 
Larson, Adam M. 
Larsson, Jonas 
Leber, Andrew B. 
Lee, Alan L.F. 
Lee, Daniel H. 
Lee, Sang-hun 
Lee, Tai Sing 
Lefevre, Philippe 
Leopold, David A. 
Levy, Ifat 
Lewis, Michael 
Lewis, Terri L. 
Li, Jinrong 
Li, Li 
Li, Wu 
Li, Zhaoping 
Lind, Olle 
Lindsey, Delwin T. 
Ling, Sam 
Lisi, Matteo 
Liston, Dorion 
Liu, Lei 
Liu, Zili 
Loschky, Lester C. 
Lu, Zhong-Lin 
Ludwig, Casimir J. H. 
Lunghi, Claudia 
Ma, Wei Ji 
Mack, Michael L. 
Maertens, Marianne 
Majaj, Najib 
Makovski, Tal 
Malacara, Daniel 
Malcolm, George L. 
Manassi, Mauro 
Mannion, Damien John 
Mansouri, Behzad 
Mareschal, Isabelle 
Marlow, Phillip James 
Martinez, Aleix M. 
Martinez-Conde, Susana 
Martinovic, Jasna 
Mather, George 
Mather, Mara 
Matthis, Jonathan Samir 
Maus, Gerrit W. 
McAnany, J. Jason 
McCourt, Mark E. 
McGovern, David P. 
McGraw, Paul V. 
McIlhagga, William H. 
McPeek, Robert M. 
McSorley, Eugene 
Meary, David 
Meese, Tim S. 
Merriam, Eli P. 
Mevorach, Carmel 
Michel, Melchi M. 
Miles, James 
Miller, Joel M. 
Moher, Jeff 
Mollon, John D. 
Montagnini, Anna 
Morgenstern, Yaniv 
Morovic, Peter 
Morrone, M. Concetta 
Motoyoshi, Isamu 
Mulligan, Jeffrey B. 
Murphy, Sandra 
Murray, Micah M. 
Murthy, Aditya 
Nakayama, Ken 
Nandy, Anirvan S. 
Nascimento, Sergio M. 
Niechwiej-Szwedo, Ewa 
Nishimoto, Shinji 
Norcia, Anthony M. 
Norman, J. Farley 
Nuthmann, Antje 
Ogmen, Haluk 
Ohl, Sven 
Ohzawa, Izumi 
Olivers, Christian N.L. 
Olkkonen, Maria 
Ooi, Teng Leng 
Op de Beeck, Hans P. 
Or, Charles C.-F. 
Osorio, Daniel 
Owens, D. Alfred 
Pérez-Bellido, Alexis 
Paffen, Chris L. E. 
Palermo, Romina 
Palmer, Stephen E. 
Palmisano, Stephen 
Pantelis, Peter C. 
Parise, Cesare 
Park, Soojin 
Parry, Neil R. A. 
Pastukhov, Alexander 
Paterson, Kevin 
Peirce, Jonathan W. 
Perez-Bellido, Alexis 
Pertzov, Yoni 
Pezeshk, Aria 
Poder, Endel 
Polat, Uri 
Poletti, Martina 
Pollick, Frank E. 
Pomplun, Marc 
Pont, Sylvia C. 
Pratte, Michael S. 
Prime, Steven L. 
Prins, Nicolaas 
Qian, Ning 
Quaia, Christian 
Raasch, Thomas W. 
Radhakrishnan, Hema 
Radonjic, Ana 
Raghavan, Manoj 
Ravikumar, Sowmya 
Read, Jenny 
Reboucas, J. Thales S. 
Reeves, Adam 
Remington, Roger W. 
Riecke, Bernhard E. 
Riesenhuber, Maximilian 
Roach, Neil W. 
Rokers, Bas 
Royden, Constance S. 
Rucci, Michele 
Rudd, Michael E. 
Rushton, Simon K. 
Sabel, Bernhard A. 
Sagi, Dov 
Sasaki, Yuka 
Sawayama, Masataka 
Scarfe, Peter 
Schütt, Heiko H. 
Schütz, Alexander C. 
Schloss, Karen B. 
Schmid, Alexandra Clare 
Schmidtmann, Gunnar 
Schmitz, Taylor 
Scholte, H. Steven 
Schubert, Torsten 
Schultz, Johannes 
Scocchia, Lisa 
Seemiller, Eric S. 
Seiffert, Adriane 
Seitz, Aaron R. 
Series, Peggy 
Shams, Ladan 
Shapley, Robert M. 
Sheinberg, David 
Shi, Yonggang 
Shi, Zhuanghua 
Silver, Michael 
Simmons, David R. 
Smeets, Jeroen B.J. 
Smirnakis, Stelios M. 
Smith, Tim J. 
Snir, Guy 
Solomon, Joshua A. 
Solomon, Samuel G. 
Sommer, Marc A. 
Song, Joo-Hyun 
Souto, David 
Spehar, Branka 
Spering, Miriam 
Stander, Julian 
Stein, John 
Stein, Timo 
Steinicke, Frank 
Stevenson, Ryan A. 
Stevenson, Scott B. 
Stockman, Andrew 
Strang, Niall C. 
Sun, Peng 
Suryadeep, Dash 
Susilo, Tirta 
Suzuki, Satoru 
Sweeny, Timothy D. 
Szwed, Marcin 
't Hart, Bernard Marius 
Tadin, Duje 
Takeuchi, Tatsuto 
Tas, Caglar A. 
Taubert, Jessica 
Taylor, Christopher Patrick 
Teramoto, Wataru 
Theeuwes, Jan 
Thibos, Larry N. 
Thomas, Nicole A. 
Todd, James T. 
Todorovic, Dejan 
Tong, Matthew H. 
Toscani, Matteo 
Tresilian, James Robert 
Tsai, Jeffrey J. 
Tseng, Chia-Huei 
Tsotsos, John K. 
Tsujimura, Sei-ichi 
Turi, Marco 
Turpin, Andrew 
Tyler, Christopher W. 
Uchikawa, Keiji 
Valsecchi, Matteo 
van Boxtel, Jeroen J.A. 
van Dam, Loes C.J. 
van den Berg, Ronald 
van der Stigchel, Stefan 
van Ee, Raymond 
van Loon, Anouk M. 
Van Opstal, Filip 
van Zoest, Wieske 
Vera-Diaz, Fuensanta A. 
Verstraten, Frans 
Vincent, Benjamin T. 
Vishwanath, Dhanraj 
Vitu, Françoise 
Vorobyev, Misha 
Voudouris, Dimitris 
Wachtler, Thomas 
Waddington, Jonathan 
Wade, Nicholas 
Wagemans, Johan 
Walker, Robin 
Wallisch, Pascal 
Wallraven, Christian 
Walther, Dirk B. 
Wang, Panqu 
Wann, John P. 
Wardle, Susan G. 
Warren, Paul A. 
Watamaniuk, Scott N.J. 
Watanabe, Katsumi 
Watson, Andrew B. 
Waugh, Sarah J. 
Webb, Ben S. 
Weiss, David 
Welchman, Andrew E. 
Welsh, Timothy N. 
Werner, Annette M.C. 
Whitaker, David J. 
Whitney, David 
Wiese, Eva 
Wijntjes, Maarten W.A. 
Wilcox, Laurie M. 
Wilder, John D. 
Wilmer, Jeremy B. 
Wilson, Hugh R. 
Witthoft, Nathan 
Witzel, Christoph 
Wu, Chia-Chien 
Wuerger, Sophie 
Xiao, Bei 
Xing, Dajun 
Xu, Hong 
Xu, Yaoda 
Yamamoto, Kentaro 
Yang, Cheng-Ta 
Yashar, Amit 
Yazdanbakhsh, Arash 
Yovel, Galit 
Zaal, Frank T. J. M. 
Zahorik, Pavel 
Zaidi, Qasim 
Zenon, Alexandre 
Zhang, Hang 
Zhang, Yanyu 
Zhao, Mintao 
Zhao, Qi 
Zhenguang, Cai 
Zhu, Weina 
Zhuang, Jun 
Zimmer, Hubert 
Zirnsak, Marc 
Zucker, Steven 
Zylberberg, Ariel 
×
×

This PDF is available to Subscribers Only

Sign in or purchase a subscription to access this content. ×

You must be signed into an individual account to use this feature.

×