March 2018
Volume 18, Issue 3
Open Access
Editorial  |   March 2018
Reviewers
Journal of Vision March 2018, Vol.18, r. doi:10.1167/18.3.r
  • Views
  • PDF
  • Share
  • Tools
    • Alerts
      ×
      This feature is available to authenticated users only.
      Sign In or Create an Account ×
    • Get Citation

      Reviewers. Journal of Vision 2018;18(3):r. doi: 10.1167/18.3.r.

      Download citation file:


      © ARVO (1962-2015); The Authors (2016-present)

      ×
  • Supplements
We wish to thank the following reviewers for their generous assistance in evaluating manuscripts submitted to Journal of Vision during the past year. We fully appreciate the effort required to read, analyze, and evaluate a scientific manuscript. Thoughtful and unbiased reviews are essential to maintaining the high quality of the journal, and without your expert contributions the Journal of Vision would not be the outstanding journal that it is. The list comprises all those, including editors, who completed one or more reviews between January 1, 2017, and December 31, 2017. 
Exceptional Reviewers
Abbey, Craig 
Bair, Wyeth 
Ball, Keira 
Banks, Martin 
Banno, Hayaki 
Bex, Peter 
Borst, Alexander 
Braddick, Oliver 
Brenner, Eli 
Bruno, Nicola 
Burge, Johannes 
Carrasco, Marisa 
Cheung, Sing-Hang 
Chubb, Charles 
Coates, Daniel 
Debats, Nienke 
Dixon, Erica 
Downing, Paul 
Einhäuser Treyer, Wolfgang 
Erlikhman, Gennady 
Eskew, Rhea 
Ewbank, Michael 
Fitzgerald, James 
Forte, Jason 
Gosselin, Frédéric 
Greenwood, John 
Gunther, Karen 
Holcombe, Alex 
Jackson, Iain 
Johnston, Alan 
Kersten, Daniel 
Kingdom, Frederick 
Klatzky, Roberta 
Kowler, Eileen 
Kriegeskorte, Nikolaus 
Madelain, Laurent 
Maniglia, Marcello 
Martelli, Marialuisa 
Mather, George 
May, Keith 
Melcher, David 
Morrone, M. Concetta 
Neri, Peter 
Otero-Millan, Jorge 
Rainville, Stéphane 
Risse, Sarah 
Rosenholtz, Ruth 
Rossi, Ethan 
Schmidtmann, Gunnar 
Schor, Clifton 
Schuchard, Ronald 
Smith, Tim 
Sperandio, Irene 
Starrfelt, Randi 
Stevenson, Scott 
Sweeney, Timothy 
Tarita-Nistor, Luminita 
Thornton, Ian 
Toscani, Matteo 
Valuch, Christian 
Verghese, Preeti 
Waugh, Sarah 
Webster, Michael 
Wendt, Gunnar 
Wilkie, Richard 
Zhang, Jun-Yun 
Reviewers
Adams, Wendy J. 
Agaoglu, Mehmet Naci 
Aguirre, Geoffrey Karl 
Ahissar, Merav 
Aitchison, Laurence 
Alais, David 
Ales, Justin M. 
Algom, Daniel 
Allard, Remy 
Allik, Jüri 
Allred, Sarah R. 
Alvarez, Tara L. 
Amano, Kinjiro 
Anderson, Andrew J. 
Anderson, Barton 
Anderson, Brian A. 
Andrews, Tim 
Anobile, Giovanni 
Anstis, Stuart 
Appelbaum, Lawrence Gregory 
Apthorp, Deborah 
Arizpe, Joseph M. 
Arun, Sripati Panditaradhyula 
Aston, Stacey 
Atchison, David A. 
Awh, Edward 
Bach, Michael 
Backus, Benjamin 
Badcock, David R. 
Badler, Jeremy B. 
Baker, Daniel Hart 
Balas, Benjamin 
Baldwin, Alex S. 
Bao, Min 
Bao, Pinglei 
Barthelmé, Simon 
Battaglini, Luca 
Bays, Paul M. 
Beck, Diane M. 
Beck, Melissa R. 
Bell, Jason 
Belopolsky, Artem V. 
Benassi, Mariagrazia 
Bennett, Patrick J. 
Ben-Shahar, Ohad 
Benton, Christopher Philip 
Bernard, Jean-Baptiste 
Bernhardt-Walther, Dirk 
Biggs, Adam 
Billock, Vincent A. 
Binda, Paola 
Blohm, Gunnar 
Bodrogi, Peter 
Bompas, Aline 
Bonnen, Kathryn 
Born, Sabine 
Boston, Jenny 
Boynton, Geoffrey M. 
Brascamp, Jan W. 
Braun, Doris I. 
Brielmann, Aenne A. 
Bruce, Neil 
Buck, Steven 
Bulatov, Aleksandr 
Bullimore, Mark A. 
Buonocore, Antimo 
Burns, Nicholas R. 
Cain, Matthew S. 
Calabrèse, Aurélie 
Candy, T. Rowan 
Caplovitz, Gideon 
Cardona Pérez, Juan de la Cruz 
Castet, Eric Thierry 
Cavanagh, Patrick 
Censor, Nitzan 
Chang, Dorita 
Chapman, Elaine 
Chaudhuri, Zia 
Chawarska, Katarzyna 
Chelazzi, Leonardo 
Chen, Chien-Chung 
Chen, Jing 
Chen, Wenfeng 
Chong, Sang Chul 
Christie, John 
Chung, Susana T.L. 
Churan, Jan 
Cicchini, Guido Marco 
Ciuffreda, Kenneth J. 
Clifford, Colin W.G. 
Cohen, Andrew L. 
Collins, Therese 
Conlon, Elizabeth 
Conway, Bevil R. 
Cooper, Emily A. 
Corbett, Jennifer E. 
Cormack, Lawrence Kevin 
Cosman, Joshua D. 
Cotter, Susan A. 
Crewther, Sheila Gillard 
Crognale, Michael A. 
Cumming, Bruce 
Danilova, Marina 
Dash, Suryadeep 
David, Stephen 
De Fockert, Jan W. 
de Gracia, Pablo 
de la Malla, Cristina 
de Lange, Floris 
de Vries, Jelmer Philip 
DeAngelis, Gregory 
Degutis, Joe 
Deng, Sophia 
Dickinson, J. Edwin 
Ding, Jian 
Dobkins, Karen Ruth 
Domini, Fulvio 
Dörschner, Katja 
Draschkow, Dejan 
Dugué, Laura 
Dumoulin, Serge O. 
Durgin, Frank H. 
Dux, Paul Edmund 
Eckstein, Miguel P. 
El-Shamayleh, Yasmine 
Engbert, Ralf 
Engel, Stephen A. 
Enns, James T. 
Ernst, Marc O. 
Facoetti, Andrea 
Faivre, Nathan 
Fallah, Mazyar 
Farell, Bart 
Fencsik, David 
Ferrera, Vincent 
Fiehler, Katja 
Fink, Lauren K. 
Fink, Wolfgang 
Fleming, Roland W. 
Flombaum, Jonathan Isaac 
Foerster, Rebecca Martina 
Fooken, Jolande 
Forster, Michael 
Franklin, Anna 
Fründ, Ingo 
Fulvio, Jacqueline M. 
Gamlin, Paul 
Gardiner, Stuart K. 
Gardner, Justin 
Garrigan, Patrick 
Genc, Erhan 
Geng, Joy 
Georgeson, Mark 
Gepshtein, Sergei 
Ghose, Geoffrey M. 
Giaschi, Deborah E. 
Giese, Martin A. 
Giesel, Martin 
Gilchrist, Iain D. 
Goffaux, Valerie 
Gold, Jason M. 
Gong, Mengyuan 
Gorea, Andrei 
Goris, Robbe Lieven Theofiel 
Gottlieb, Jacqueline 
Goutcher, Ross 
Graf, Erich W. 
Green, C. Shawn 
Grossberg, Stephen 
Grubb, Michael A. 
Hafed, Ziad M. 
Harmening, Wolf M. 
Harvey, Ben M. 
Harwerth, Ronald S. 
Haun, Andrew M. 
He, Yingchen 
He, Zijiang J. 
Heath, Matthew 
Heinen, Stephen J. 
Hepach, Robert 
Herwig, Arvid 
Herzog, Michael 
Hesse, Constanze 
Hibbard, Paul B. 
Hillyard, Steven 
Hirai, Masahiro 
Hock, Howard S. 
Holmes, Jonathan M. 
Hooge, Ignace T. 
Horowitz, Todd S. 
Horwitz, Gregory D. 
Hou, Chuan 
Hsiao, Janet 
Huang, Pi-Chun 
Hubbard, Edward M. 
Hulleman, Johan 
Hussain, Zahra 
Hutchinson, Claire V. 
Huxlin, Krystel R. 
Iskander, D. Robert 
Jaeken, Bart Jan 
Jazayeri, Mehrdad 
Jeffery, Linda 
Joo, Sung Jun 
Kaneko, Sae 
Katz, Leor N. 
Kavšek, Michael 
Kawabe, Takahiro 
Kerzel, Dirk 
Khan, Aarlenne Zein 
Kibbe, Melissa 
Kietzmann, Tim C. 
Kim, Minjung 
Klein, Stanley A. 
Knapen, Tomas 
Knoblauch, Kenneth 
Kogo, Naoki 
Komatsu, Hidehiko 
Kosovicheva, Anna A. 
Kovacs, Ilona 
Kovács, Gyula 
Kristjánsson, Árni 
Krupinski, Elizabeth A. 
Kuriki, Ichiro 
Kwon, MiYoung 
Lages, Martin 
Landy, Michael S. 
Lappe, Markus 
Larsson, Jonas 
Lee, Alan L.F. 
Lee, Barry B. 
Lenz, Reiner 
Lewis, Michael 
Li, Li 
Linhares, João Manuel Maciel 
Lisi, Matteo 
Liu, Taosheng 
Livne, Tomer 
Lleras, Alejandro 
Loffler, Gunter 
Logvinenko, Alexander D. 
López-Moliner, Joan 
Lu, Zhong-Lin 
Lundström, Linda 
Lunghi, Claudia 
Ma, Wei Ji 
Mack, Michael L. 
MacNeilage, Paul 
Majaj, Najib 
Makovski, Tal 
Mallot, Hanspeter A. 
Maloney, Laurence T. 
Maloney, Ryan Thomas 
Manassi, Mauro 
Marcos, Susana 
Mareschal, Isabelle 
Marlow, Phillip James 
Martinez-Conde, Susana 
Martinez-Trujillo, Julio C. 
Masson, Guillaume S. 
Mathôt, Sebastiaan 
Matsumiya, Kazumichi 
Maurer, Daphne 
Maus, Gerrit W. 
McCourt, Mark E. 
McDonald, Craig 
McKendrick, Allison M. 
McPeek, Robert M. 
Meese, Tim S. 
Mendola, Janine D. 
Merriam, Eli P. 
Meso, Andrew Isaac 
Michal, Audrey Lustig 
Michel, Melchi M. 
Mikellidou, Kyriaki 
Mollon, John D. 
Montagnini, Anna 
Moore, Cathleen M. 
Moors, Pieter 
Morgan, Michael 
Morgenstern, Yaniv 
Motoyoshi, Isamu 
Mühlenbeck, Cordelia Anna 
Mullin, Caitlin 
Murphy, Aidan P. 
Murphy, Sandra 
Mutti, Donald O. 
Nakamoto, Hiroki 
Nelson, Rolf 
Nishida, Shin'ya 
Noel, Jean-Paul 
Norcia, Anthony M. 
Nunez, Valerie 
Nuthmann, Antje 
Nyström, Marcus 
Oberauer, Klaus 
Ohl, Sven 
Okajima, Katsunori 
Olkkonen, Maria 
Olman, Cheryl 
Oriet, Chris 
Oruc, Ipek 
Osborne, Leslie C. 
O'Shea, Robert P. 
Palermo, Romina 
Palmer, Evan M. 
Palmisano, Stephen 
Pannasch, Sebastian 
Parise, Cesare 
Pelisson, Denis 
Pelli, Denis G. 
Peltier, Chad 
Pelz, Jeff B. 
Perdziak, Maciej 
Pestilli, Franco 
Peterson, Matthew F. 
Petrov, Yury 
Phillips, Flip 
Pillow, Jonathan 
Poder, Endel 
Polat, Uri 
Poletti, Martina 
Pollmann, Stefan 
Pomplun, Marc 
Pont, Sylvia C. 
Pratt, Jay 
Prime, Steven L. 
Psalta, Lilia 
Qian, Ning 
Rashal, Einat 
Ravikumar, Ayeswarya 
Read, Jenny 
Reeder, Reshanne R. 
Reeves, Adam 
Remington, Roger W. 
Rensink, Ronald A. 
Richter, Hans O. 
Ringach, Dario L. 
Risko, Evan 
Roach, Neil W. 
Roberts, Tawna L. 
Rohde, Marieke 
Rolfs, Martin 
Roorda, Austin 
Roseboom, Warrick 
Rosenberg, Ari 
Rothermich, Kathrin 
Royden, Constance 
Rubin, Gary S. 
Rucci, Michele 
Rudd, Michael E. 
Rushton, Simon K. 
Ryan, Jennifer D. 
Sagi, Dov 
Saiki, Jun 
Sawayama, Masataka 
Sayim, Bilge 
Scarfe, Peter 
Scharnowski, Frank 
Schofield, Andrew J. 
Schütt, Heiko H. 
Schütz, Alexander C. 
Schwartz, Odelia 
Schwartzkopf, Sam 
Segalowitz, Sidney J. 
Seitz, Aaron R. 
Serrano-Pedraza, Ignacio 
Shapley, Robert M. 
Sheinberg, David 
Shen, Yi 
Shomstein, Sarah 
Smeets, Jeroen B.J. 
Solomon, Joshua A. 
Solomon, Samuel G. 
Song, Joo-Hyun 
Spehar, Branka 
Spering, Miriam 
Sprague, William W. 
Stanford, Terry 
Stein, Timo 
Sterzer, Philipp 
Stocker, Alan A. 
Stockman, Andrew 
Störmer, Viola S. 
Storrs, Katherine R. 
Strasburger, Hans 
Striem-Amit, Ella 
Suchow, Jordan 
Sullivan, Brian 
Super, Hans 
Sy, Jocelyn L. 
Szinte, Martin 
Szpiro, Sarit F.A. 
't Hart, Bernard Marius 
Tadin, Duje 
Takahiro, Kawabe 
Tanaka, James 
Tarr, Michael J. 
Tas, Caglar A. 
Thompson, Benjamin 
Thompson, Peter 
Thorn, Frank 
Thurman, Steven M. 
Todorov, Alexander 
Todorovic, Dejan 
Toet, Alexander 
Treue, Stefan 
Triesch, Jochen 
Tripathy, Srimant Prasad 
Troje, Nikolaus F. 
Tsao, Doris 
Turatto, Massimo 
Tyler, Christopher W. 
Urban, Philipp 
Valsecchi, Matteo 
van Boxtel, Jeroen J.A. 
van den Berg, Ronald 
van der Helm, Peter A. 
van der Stigchel, Stefan 
Vanmarcke, Steven 
Victor, Jonathan D. 
Vincent, Benjamin T. 
Võ, Melissa Le-Hoa 
Vul, Edward 
Wagemans, Johan 
Wallis, Guy 
Wallis, Thomas S.A. 
Wallisch, Pascal 
Wallraven, Christian 
Wanat, Robert 
Wang, Zhiguo 
Wann, John P. 
Warnell, Katherine Rice 
Warren, Paul A. 
Warren, William H. 
Watamaniuk, Scott N.J. 
Watanabe, Katsumi 
Watanabe, Takeo 
Watson, Andrew B. 
Watson, Tamara 
Watt, Roger 
Watt, Simon J. 
Welchman, Andrew E. 
Werner, Annette M.C. 
Westheimer, Gerald 
Wexler, Mark 
Whitney, David 
Wiebel, Christiane B. 
Wiese, Holger 
Wijntjes, Maarten W.A. 
Wilcox, Laurie M. 
Wilder, John D. 
Wilkinson, Frances E. 
Wilson, Hugh R. 
Witzel, Christoph 
Wolfe, Jeremy M. 
Woodman, Geoffrey 
Wuerger, Sophie 
Wyble, Brad 
Xiao, Bei 
Yamamoto, Kentaro 
Yang, Jiale 
Yang, Scott 
Yashar, Amit 
Yazdanbakhsh, Arash 
Yeh, Su-Ling 
Yovel, Galit 
Yu, Chen-Ping 
Yu, Cong 
Yuval-Greenberg, Shlomit 
Zahorik, Pavel 
Zanker, Johannes M. 
Zelinsky, Gregory J. 
Zemon, Vance M. 
Zhang, Hang 
Zhang, Mingsha 
Zhang, Peng 
Zheleznyak, Len 
Zhu, Weina 
Zhuang, Jun 
Ziemba, Corey M. 
Zimmermann, Eckart 
Zorzi, Marco 
Zou, Bochao 
Zucker, Steven 
×
×

This PDF is available to Subscribers Only

Sign in or purchase a subscription to access this content. ×

You must be signed into an individual account to use this feature.

×